Search Decisions
[…] The complete AFPC/DPSIT evaluation is at Exhibit C. ________________________________________________________________ APPLICANT'S REVIEW OF THE AIR FORCE EVALUATION: The applicant indicates that he was aware of the TEB’s requirement to transfer...

  • AF | BCMR | CY2010 | BC-2010-00609

    Original file (BC-2010-00609.txt) Auto-classification: Approved

    ________________________________________________________________ AIR FORCE EVALUATION: AFPC/DPSIT recommends denial, indicating that Title 38, United States Code (USC), Chapter 33, section 3319 (f)(1) states that “an individual...may transfer such entitlement only while serving as a member of the armed forces when the transfer is executed.” In discussing this issue with education counselors and education service officers, they conveyed that many service members did not realize that...

  • AF | BCMR | CY2010 | BC-2010-00880

    Original file (BC-2010-00880.txt) Auto-classification: Approved