Search Decisions
[…] As...

  • AF | BCMR | CY2003 | BC-2002-01821

    Original file (BC-2002-01821.doc) Auto-classification: Denied

    Other reasons the applicant believes the records to be in error or unjust and the evidence submitted in support of the appeal are at Exhibit A. Applicant was not given pay credit for the period 20 May 1984 to 11 May 1988, time spent in USUHS per Title 10 USC Section 2126 which states “service not creditable while a member of the program shall not be counted (1) in determining eligibility for retirement other than by reason of a physical disability incurred while on active duty as a member...

  • AF | BCMR | CY1998 | 9601097

    Original file (9601097.pdf) Auto-classification: Approved