Search Decisions
[…] • AF | BCMR | CY2004 | BC-2004-00130

    Original file (BC-2004-00130.DOC) Auto-classification: Approved

    Section 8914, Title 10 United States Code, specifically states, “Under regulations to be prescribed by the Secretary of the Air Force, an enlisted member of the Air Force who has at least 20, but less than 30, years of service computed under section 8925 of this title may, upon his request, be retired.” At the time of his departure in September 2002, the applicant was not issued a DD Form 214 or a retirement order. There is no indication in the applicant’s record that he requested...

  • AF | BCMR | CY2006 | BC-2003-00161

    Original file (BC-2003-00161.doc) Auto-classification: Denied