RECORD OF PROCEEDINGS
[…] AF | BCMR | CY2007 | BC-2005-03855
On 27 October 2006, the applicant provided additional documentation in support of his request to terminate his participation in the RCSBP (Exhibit I). We took notice of the applicant’s complete submission in judging the merits of the case; however, we agree with the opinion and the recommendation of the Air Force and adopt its rationale as the basis for our conclusion that the applicant has not been the victim of an error or an injustice. Exhibit B.
AF | BCMR | CY2007 | BC-2006-02627
), Section 1448a, “A participant in the Plan may, subject to the provisions of this section, elect to discontinue participation in the Plan at any time during the one-year period beginning on the second anniversary of the date on which payment of retired pay commences.” DPP’s complete evaluation, with attachments, is at Exhibit C. _________________________________________________________________ APPLICANT'S REVIEW OF AIR FORCE EVALUATION: A copy of the Air Force evaluation was forwarded to...
AF | BCMR | CY2006 | BC-2005-03489