Search Decisions
[…] • AF | BCMR | CY2013 | BC 2013 02769

    Original file (BC 2013 02769.txt) Auto-classification: Denied

    IAW U.S.C., Title 10, Subsection 1448(a)(2)(B), “A person who is eligible to participate in the plan and who is married or has a dependent child when he is notified that he has completed the years of service required for eligibility for reserve-component retired pay, and elects to participate in the plan by designation before the end of the 90-day period beginning on the date he receives such notification.” DPTT’s system confirms the applicant reported her husband’s death to ARPC on 28 March...