Search Decisions
[…] • AF | BCMR | CY2012 | BC-2012-03962

    Original file (BC-2012-03962.txt) Auto-classification: Denied

    DPSI states that the request does not contain the required medical evidence and supporting documentation required for award of the PH. MRBP states the applicant’s request does not include the required supporting evidence, such as the applicant’s flight records, crew member logs or eyewitness statements, for award of the DFC. § 1130 clearly states that, “Upon request of a member of Congress the Secretary shall make a determination as to the merits of approving the award ” – however, it does...

  • AF | BCMR | CY2009 | BC-2007-02598

    Original file (BC-2007-02598.doc) Auto-classification: Approved