RECORD OF PROCEEDINGS
[…] Had she been returned to duty on 21 Aug 94, instead of permanently retired, she still could have requested to retire under TERA not later than 1 Sep 94 under the FY94 Force Reduction Program, a later TERA program, or retire at 20 years TAFMS, her mandatory...
AF | BCMR | CY2002 | BC-2002-03507
_________________________________________________________________ AIR FORCE EVALUATION: AFPC/DPPRRP states that Section 1370, Title 10, United States Code, paragraph (a)(2)(A) states: “In order to be eligible for voluntary retirement under any provision of this title in a grade above major or lieutenant commander, a commissioned officer of the Army, Navy, Air Force, or Marine Corps must have served on active duty in that grade for not less than three years, except that the Secretary of...
AF | BCMR | CY2011 | BC 2011 01500
He was approved for Stop Loss payments from Apr 02 to 1 Oct 02 (his promotion date). On the date he was promoted, his AFSC was still on Stop Loss and he could not retire.