Search Decisions
[…] Exhibit C.  Letter, AFPC/DPPAOR, dated 4 Nov 04.
    Exhibit D.  Letter, SAF/MRBR, dated 14 Jan 05.
    Exhibit E.  Applicant’s Rebuttal, undated, w/atchs.




                                   RICHARD A. PETERSON
                                   Panel Chair

Similar Decisions

  • AF | BCMR | CY2004 | BC-2004-00828

    Original file (BC-2004-00828.doc) Auto-classification: Denied

    However, JA believes the Air Force did not err in characterizing the time the applicant spent in confinement as time lost. Title 10 United States Code (USC) Section 972(a)(3), states “an enlisted member of an armed force who is confined by military or civilian authorities for more than one day in connection with a trial, whether before, during or after trial, is liable after his return to full duty, to serve the time lost in confinement by adding it to the member’s term of enlistment.”...

  • AF | BCMR | CY2004 | BC-2003-03769

    Original file (BC-2003-03769.doc) Auto-classification: Approved