Search Decisions
[…] (See Document 21)
3)      
In 1996, Michigan Biologic Products Institute (MBPI) filed an IND application to the FDA showing a designation for'inhalation anthrax', changing the 'route of administration', and changing the 'vaccine schedule'. (See Documents 5, 6)
4)       The vaccine has a lack of testing to prove if it is both safe and effective for the DOD's use. (See Documents 5, 16, 17, 22, 24,
25)

3.       The use of an IND on military members is illegal unless a waiver is signed by the President, or by the individual taking the vaccine:

Federal Statute 10 U.S.C. 1107 (1999) Entitled "Notice of use of an Investigational New Drug or a drug unapproved for its applied use" states:

a.