Search Decisions
[…] a.  The applicant was commissioned into the CAARNG on 15 June 2007. According to ARNG SRIP for FY 2007, she was eligible for the OAB.  The officer also commissioned into a critical skill AOC, Health Services Operations Officer 70H.  The California Soldier Incentive Assistance Center (SIAC) determined she was ineligible to receive the OAB due to lack of supporting documentation to substantiate the incentive payment (OAB addendum).  According to Title 37,
USC, section 332(d), "To receive a bonus under this section, a person or officer determined to be eligible for the bonus shall enter into a written agreement with the Secretary concerned ..."  Even though no bonus addendum was found during the audit, it does not mean there was no agreement.

	b.