Search Decisions
[…] In his evaluations for the periods ending 12 December 1998 and 18 December 1998, he was rated COM.

Title 10 United States Code, Section 615 (10 USC 615) governs information furnished to selection boards convened under 10 USC 611a. This provision of law states that the Secretary of the military department concerned shall furnish, inter alia, “such other information and guidelines as may be necessary to enable the board to properly perform its functions.”