Search Decisions
[…] 30 May 1997                        1*/0/0/0/0/0/0/0/0
30 May 1998                        4*/3/0/0/0/0/0/0/0

He was considered and not selected for promotion to COL by the 1996 through 1999 RCSB’s.

His records were complete and without material error when reviewed by the 1996 through 1999 RCSB’s.

He was transferred to the USAR Retired Reserve effective 26 January 2000. He was placed on the Retired List effective 27 January 2000.

There is no record of consideration or non-selection of the applicant by an Officer PDE Selection Board.

Title 10, USC, Section 615 (10 USC 615) governs information furnished to selection boards convened under 10 USC 611a. This provision of law states that the Secretary of the military department concerned shall furnish, inter alia, “such other information and guidelines as may be necessary to enable the board to properly perform its functions.”