Search Decisions
[…] regulations, his effective date of promotion should be 
reinstated and his benefits restored.  Additionally, since he 
was not afforded the opportunity for review or response to the 
memorandum at attachment 6, of the Air Force Form 4364, it 
should be removed.  

	b.  He was  selected for promotion to the grade of Captain by 
the calendar year (CY) CY10B promotion board and notified of the 
promotion delay on 24 May 2011, because he was the subject of an 
ongoing command investigation.  His court-martial concluded on 
l3 Oct 20ll, with a verdict of “not guilty.”  Title 10 U.S.C. 
Section 624(e) states “if the officer is acquitted of the 
charges brought against him, the officer shall be retained on 
the promotion list and shall have the same date of rank, the 
same effective date for pay and allowances to the grade to which 
promoted, as if no delay had intervened.”  He respectfully 
requests his original promotion date and associated benefits be 
reinstated to 30 May 20ll.  

	c.  He signed the AF Form 4364 with 5 typed references in 
block 13.  He was given the opportunity to review and make