Search Decisions
[…] Exhibit A. DD Form 149 dated 2 December 2011, w/atchs. 

 Exhibit B. Letter, AFPC/DPSIAR, dated 20 January 2012. 

 Exhibit C. Letter, SAF/MRBR, dated 10 February 2012. 

 

 

 

 

 

 Panel Chair 

 



Similar Decisions

  • AF | BCMR | CY2013 | BC 2013 00558

    Original file (BC 2013 00558.txt) Auto-classification: Approved

    If his son were to receive SBP benefits due to the applicant passing away, his son would lose all his Federal and state benefits because he would then fail the income tests which are predicates to these entitlements. Title 10 USC § 1447 (11), states an eligible child is a person who is “incapable of self-support because of a mental or physical incapacity existing before the person’s eighteenth birthday ” The Social Security Administration (SSA) and other Federal and state benefits for the...

  • AF | BCMR | CY2013 | BC-2013-00558

    Original file (BC-2013-00558.txt) Auto-classification: Approved

    If his son were to receive SBP benefits due to the applicant passing away, his son would lose all his Federal and state benefits because he would then fail the income tests which are predicates to these entitlements. Title 10 USC § 1447 (11), states an eligible child is a person who is “incapable of self-support because of a mental or physical incapacity existing before the person’s eighteenth birthday ” The Social Security Administration (SSA) and other Federal and state benefits for the...

  • AF | BCMR | CY2013 | BC 2013 02340

    Original file (BC 2013 02340.txt) Auto-classification: Approved